KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Retail

open

Spanish translation: abierta


01:44 Oct 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail / retail
English term or phrase: open
The store is OPEN from 8:00PM till 5:00AM
Jill
Spanish translation:abierta
Explanation:
La tienda esta abierta desde las 8:00pm hasta las 5:00am.
Selected response from:

Laurent Slowack
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9abierta
Laurent Slowack
5 +8abierto
Luis Arri Cibils
5Puedes escoger...
Emilio Gironda
5El establecimiento tiene un horario nocturno de ...
María del Carmen Cerda


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
abierto


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 01:56:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El negocio esta abierto

Luis Arri Cibils
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 min
  -> Gracias, Cristina.

agree  Marisa Pavan
14 mins

agree  Refugio: Or: la tienda esta abierta
34 mins

agree  María Alejandra Funes
36 mins

agree  Georgetina Meyer Kirkland
40 mins

agree  xxxgaya: la tienda está abierta
8 hrs

agree  Aurora Humarán: El negocio está abierto / El negocio abre de 8:00 PM a 5:00 AM
17 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day10 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
abierta


Explanation:
La tienda esta abierta desde las 8:00pm hasta las 5:00am.


    own experience
Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
0 min

agree  xxxOso
13 mins

agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
21 mins

agree  Georgetina Meyer Kirkland
39 mins

agree  Erika Shimabukuro
3 hrs

agree  ROLANDO A. HERNANDEZ
6 hrs

agree  Andres Pacheco
7 hrs

agree  xxxgaya
8 hrs

agree  Emilio Gironda
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
El establecimiento tiene un horario nocturno de ...


Explanation:
La tienda está abierta es lenguaje hablado pero es una expresión que nunca se ve en lenguaje escrito

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Puedes escoger...


Explanation:
...una de estas:

* la tienda está abierta de...
* la tienda abre de...
* la tienda atiende de...
* atendemos...de...a...
* abierto de...a...
* la atención es de...a...

Emilio Gironda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish