KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Retail

pop out

Spanish translation: saltar


15:54 Jul 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Retail / retail
English term or phrase: pop out
when you want to turn on a feature on a refrigerator, turn the knob and it will "pop out"
aralg
Spanish translation:saltar
Explanation:
el boton saltara hacia fuera
Selected response from:

Manuel Garcia
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4saltarManuel Garcia
4 +1salir
Patricia Posadas


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salir


Explanation:
el botón saldrá..

Una posibilidad

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Becky Spangle
21 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
saltar


Explanation:
el boton saltara hacia fuera

Manuel Garcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Greencayman: lo dejaría en "saltará"
2 mins

agree  Mariel Alvarado: saltara solamente
21 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs

agree  silviafont: Yes.
7 hrs