KudoZ home » English to Spanish » SAP

Maintenance function (in SAP)

Spanish translation: función Mantenimiento


06:54 Jun 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP / SAP
English term or phrase: Maintenance function (in SAP)
"Used by the Optimizer to calculate the cost of procuring, producing, or transporting varying quantities of products defined in intervals via the Maintenance function."
¿Se debe traducir como función Mantenimiento, función Actualización o de algún otro modo, por favor?
¡Gracias!
Aalexia
Spanish translation:función Mantenimiento
Explanation:
El software también tiene mantenimiento.Ver Ref: ... Mantenimiento SAP. Production Planning PP; Sales & Distribution SD;
Controlling CO; Material Management MM; Human Resources HR; Quality ...
www.siscon.com.mx/sap.htm
Selected response from:

VRN
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5función Mantenimiento
VRN
4función Actualización
Francisca Villena Díaz


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
función Mantenimiento


Explanation:
El software también tiene mantenimiento.Ver Ref: ... Mantenimiento SAP. Production Planning PP; Sales & Distribution SD;
Controlling CO; Material Management MM; Human Resources HR; Quality ...
www.siscon.com.mx/sap.htm

VRN
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
función Actualización


Explanation:
Por experiencia en la traducción de materiales SAP, creo que en este caso se trata de actualización, pero el término no aparece como tal en la BD de SAP.

Francisca Villena Díaz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28