KudoZ home » English to Spanish » SAP

outgoing SNP/TLB purchase requisitions (SAP)

Spanish translation: solicitudes de compra salientes por SNP/TLB (en SAP)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outgoing SNP/TLB purchase requisitions (SAP)
Spanish translation:solicitudes de compra salientes por SNP/TLB (en SAP)
Entered by: Aalexia

15:49 Jul 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP / SAP
English term or phrase: outgoing SNP/TLB purchase requisitions (SAP)
The total outgoing SNP purchase requisitions for that product or selection of products for that period.

The total outgoing TLB purchase orders for that product or selection of products for that period.

Sorry, no more context.

Mi trad:
"El total de pedidos de compras salientes por SNP/TLB de dicho producto, o bien la selección de productos para ese periodo."
Thanks!
Aalexia
solicitudes de pedido SNP/TLB emitidas (o salientes o de salida)
Explanation:
SNP=se deja igual
TLB=se deja igual
Son nombres (siglas) de componentes del sistema APO de SAP
En el enlace que te indico verás unos ejemplos
purchase requisition=solicitud de pedido
STO=stock transport order=pedido de traslado
QUe te vaya bonito.
Paqui

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 16:30:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SNP=Supply Network Planning=planificación de la red logística
TLB=Transport Load Builder=carga de transportes
Selected response from:

Francisca Villena Díaz
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por vuestras valiosas contribuciones. Me gustaría poder repartir los puntos, pero no es posible.
AA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1solicitudes de pedido SNP/TLB emitidas (o salientes o de salida)
Francisca Villena Díaz
4 +1requisiciones de compra salientes
Michael Powers (PhD)
3Serial number password/Translation Lookaside Buffer
Madeleine Pérusse


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
requisiciones de compra salientes


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2003-07-01 16:14:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"purchase requisitions\" taken from Dictionary of Business (Urrutia, editorial Limusa)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2003-07-01 16:14:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"outgoing\" in the same source can be \"salientes\" as you correctly transated, or also \"de salida\"

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez: Teresa de Montes
7 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Serial number password/Translation Lookaside Buffer


Explanation:
I found the following on several sites:
SNP Serial Number/Password [Omen Technology]
TLB Translation Lookaside Buffer
http://www.skepticfiles.org/cowtext/comput~1/babel92a.htm

As for "purchase requisition", a correct translatin would be: "solicitud de compra"
purchase..order..orden..de..compra,..solicitud..de..compra..
purchase..requisition..solicitud..de..compra..
http://www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossaryp4.htm#top


Ojalá ayude!


Madeleine Pérusse
Native speaker of: French

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solicitudes de pedido SNP/TLB emitidas (o salientes o de salida)


Explanation:
SNP=se deja igual
TLB=se deja igual
Son nombres (siglas) de componentes del sistema APO de SAP
En el enlace que te indico verás unos ejemplos
purchase requisition=solicitud de pedido
STO=stock transport order=pedido de traslado
QUe te vaya bonito.
Paqui

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 16:30:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SNP=Supply Network Planning=planificación de la red logística
TLB=Transport Load Builder=carga de transportes


    Reference: http://www.icm.es/servicios/apo.htm
Francisca Villena Díaz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por vuestras valiosas contribuciones. Me gustaría poder repartir los puntos, pero no es posible.
AA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs