KudoZ home » English to Spanish » SAP

hyperion reporting

Spanish translation: Hyperion es un software, nombre comercial


18:02 Jan 22, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP / sap
English term or phrase: hyperion reporting
Aparece entre parentesis:

"Intercompany Vendor have separate reconciliation accounts
(Hyperion reporting - Intl code)"

El traductor ha puesto informe hyperion, pero no logro encontrar referencias en google. Gracias por la ayuda
Aida González del Álamo
Spain
Spanish translation:Hyperion es un software, nombre comercial
Explanation:
un cliente mío lo utilizaba. Gestiona contabilidad, inventarios, etc. y por supuesto produce reportes/informes.

En google aparecen muchos hits, el primero www.hyperion.com, habrás tipeado mal.
Selected response from:

buadog
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Hyperion Reporting®xxxdawn39
5Hyperion es un software, nombre comercial
buadog
4reporte de HyperionSergio Aguirre


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hyperion es un software, nombre comercial


Explanation:
un cliente mío lo utilizaba. Gestiona contabilidad, inventarios, etc. y por supuesto produce reportes/informes.

En google aparecen muchos hits, el primero www.hyperion.com, habrás tipeado mal.

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reporte de Hyperion


Explanation:
Hyperion es un software complementario para la captura y organización de datos.


HYPERION SOLUTIONS
Hyperion Solutions Corp. develops, markets and supports enterprise analytic application software that helps companies better understand, optimize and operate their businesses. Hyperion's products complement software that companies use to capture and organize data. Hyperion's products integrate with, extend and enhance transaction processing applications, enterprise resource planning and customer relationship management packaged applications, and data warehouses.

... For private services, the billing type code signifies whether the data ... of Section
43.61 International Traffic Data Reporting Requirements, July 7 ... 8 Hyperion Comm ...
www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Reports/ FCC-State_Link/Intl/4361-P98.PDF - Similar pages

[PDF] FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE NEWS MEDIA CONTACT: January 31, 2000 Mike ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... For private services, the billing type code signifies whether the data ... Clarification
of Section 43.61 International Traffic Data Reporting Requirements, July 7 ...
www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Reports/ FCC-State_Link/Intl/4361-98.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.fcc.gov ]



Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hyperion Reporting®


Explanation:
Hola.
Mi consejo es que lo dejes como está.

"**Hyperion Reporting** es un constructor de reportes gráfico que permite al usuario crear de una manera sencilla reportes complejos a través de una interfaz de usuario intuitiva. También permite a los usuarios crear reportes con formatos de alta calidad que pueden ser impresos en la forma en la que se muestran en la pantalla, y ser usados como reportes dinámicos en línea contra los datos vivos, a través de Spider-Man™ Web Application de Hyperion".
¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨
HYPERION

"Hyperion at Work Industry Higher Education Hyperion Products Hyperion Enterprise™
**Hyperion Reporting®** Hyperion’s Spider-Man™ Web Application “ For the ...".

www.cis.com.mx/pdf/cscornell.pdf
¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨
Saludos cordiales.
:)




    Reference: http://www.cis.com.mx/reporting.html
xxxdawn39
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alpontino
13 hrs
  -> muchas gracias y buen fin de semana :))