KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

home

Spanish translation: página principal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:home page
Spanish translation:página principal
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

17:26 Mar 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science / tecnology
English term or phrase: home
go home
carlos
página principal
Explanation:
Carlos, me tenés perpleja :-)

Si tu pregunta es sobre "technology" supongo que te referís a la página principal de un sitio web, y que el Go home es Go to Home Page (Ir a la página principal) :-)

Si no, habría que cambiar la configuración de tu pregunta...

Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9página principal
Andrea Bullrich
5 +1Vete a casa
Thierry LOTTE
5casa, ir, irse a casaYolanda Morato


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
casa, ir, irse a casa


Explanation:
irse a casa, marcharse...
Hope it helps!

Yolanda Morato
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
página principal


Explanation:
Carlos, me tenés perpleja :-)

Si tu pregunta es sobre "technology" supongo que te referís a la página principal de un sitio web, y que el Go home es Go to Home Page (Ir a la página principal) :-)

Si no, habría que cambiar la configuración de tu pregunta...

Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
23 mins

agree  ThinkAMDS
32 mins

agree  Leo van Zanten: Supongo que también se trata de una página web.
37 mins

agree  xxxDiego V
54 mins

agree  Diplomonde: if this is a tech ? then more than linkely refering to computers, so yeah Andrea is bang on the mark
2 hrs

agree  Alis?
3 hrs

agree  gabyattol
4 hrs

agree  elenali
5 hrs

agree  David Davis
13 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vete a casa


Explanation:
none

But if this "go home" have something to see with computers, then Andrea is right

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
3 hrs
  -> gracias Maria Dolores