KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

guideline

Spanish translation: línea directriz / marco de referencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:guideline
Spanish translation: línea directriz / marco de referencia
Entered by: Miquel

13:16 May 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: guideline
To help the physician's diagnosis, a guideline was presented at the International Congress...
giselle sa
línea directriz / marco de referencia
Explanation:
es lo que a mi juicio encaja en la frase.
Suerte
Selected response from:

Miquel
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12una directriz...
Egmont
4 +3pauta
Gustavo Garrido
5lineamiento
Alfredo Gonzalez
4 +1Manual
Circe
4guíaAisel
4una directriz...
Egmont
4línea directriz / marco de referencia
Miquel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lineamiento


Explanation:
así lo traduzco yo

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Tarantino
1 hr
  -> gracias Pablo

disagree  yara costa: diretriz
1 day9 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Manual


Explanation:
o una guía de consulta.

Saludos. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ritchi
8 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
una directriz...


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.aulamedica.es
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eolmedo: si, me parece lo mejor
1 min
  -> Gracias Elena... :-)

agree  Paula Alvarez: directriz o pauta de comportamiento (guía)
3 mins
  -> Gracias Paula, por tu amable aportación... :-)

agree  Antonio Costa
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Antonio :-)

agree  Youssef Rafiq de Cándido
9 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente...

agree  Roxana M
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Roxana...!

agree  Bill Greendyk
30 mins
  -> Thanks again, William...!

agree  Antonio Criado Maeso: SÍ, ES LO QUE YO PONDRIA
32 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Antonio...!

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: OK!
34 mins
  -> Grazie tante, Silvina...!

agree  Alex Potts
38 mins
  -> Thanks again, Alex...for your kindness...!

agree  olv10siq
46 mins
  -> Gracias, una vez más, por tu amabilidad...!

agree  Marta Ruiz
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Medea... :-)

agree  Imanol Martinez
20 hrs
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Imanol...:-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una directriz...


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.aulamedica.es
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pauta


Explanation:
OXFORD SUPERLEX

es otra opción


saludos a mis compañeros


Suerte

Gustavo Garrido
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Potts
15 mins

agree  Dick House
1 hr

agree  biancaf202
7 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
línea directriz / marco de referencia


Explanation:
es lo que a mi juicio encaja en la frase.
Suerte

Miquel
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 578

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guía


Explanation:
guide

Aisel
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 8