KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

vested

Spanish translation: concedidas // 'cedidas'


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vested
Spanish translation:concedidas // 'cedidas'
Entered by: José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk

09:39 May 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: vested
Warrants vested as at 1 February 2002 shall be exercisable in the period from 1 February 2002 until 31 January 2006 at an issue price of € 120. Warrants vested as at 1 February 2003 shall be exercisable in the period from 1 February 2003 until 31 January 2007 at an issue price of € 132. Warrants vested as at 1 February 2004 shall be exercisable in the period from 1 February 2004 until 31 January 2008 at an issue price of € 145,2.
Katherine Matles
Spain
concedidas // 'cedidas'
Explanation:
Hola,

El verbo 'to vest' en este caso implica dar en posesión. Creo yo...

Suerte,

JL
Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1conferidas
TransMark
4 +1concedidas // 'cedidas'José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
4 +1adquiridas
Antonio Criado Maeso


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adquiridas


Explanation:
Un saludo

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Garrido
14 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concedidas // 'cedidas'


Explanation:
Hola,

El verbo 'to vest' en este caso implica dar en posesión. Creo yo...

Suerte,

JL

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1284
Grading comment
Thanks very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán: I attest.
8 hrs
  -> :-))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conferidas


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Conferir: Conceder, asignar a alguien dignidad, empleo, facultades o derechos.


TransMark
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 648

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán: también, ah
8 hrs