ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

Por favor necesito ver redacción

Spanish translation: Una opción de redacción.

02:12 Jun 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science / genetics
English term or phrase: Por favor necesito ver redacción
This body of research into animal systems will answer many questions about the feasibility of various new therapeutic applications being proposed for human cells. New innovations in treating human disease can be tested in animal systems to determine if the basic foundation of the idea is sound before experiments using human cells would be required.
clamira
Spanish translation:Una opción de redacción.
Explanation:
Este grupo de investigación de sistemas animales responderá muchos interrogantes sobre la viabilidad de diversas aplicaciones terapéuticas propuestas para células humanas. Pueden probarse nuevas innovaciones en el tratamiento de enfermedades humanas en sistemas animales para determinar si será requerido que el fundamento básico de la idea sea válido antes de experimentar usando células humanas.
Selected response from:

Fernando Olmedo Perez
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Una opción de redacción.
Fernando Olmedo Perez
4 +1are required
aivars


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
are required


Explanation:
instead of "would be required"

or "be required"

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 day19 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Una opción de redacción.


Explanation:
Este grupo de investigación de sistemas animales responderá muchos interrogantes sobre la viabilidad de diversas aplicaciones terapéuticas propuestas para células humanas. Pueden probarse nuevas innovaciones en el tratamiento de enfermedades humanas en sistemas animales para determinar si será requerido que el fundamento básico de la idea sea válido antes de experimentar usando células humanas.


Fernando Olmedo Perez
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 day8 hrs