KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

"microwave digestion techniques"

Spanish translation: métodos de la digestión de microondas


16:20 Jul 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science / microbiology, methods of detection of particles
English term or phrase: "microwave digestion techniques"
we have investigated microwave digestion techniques for this purpose. After optimization of digestion conditions we were able to reduce the algae contamination by approximately 20% without significant loss of oocysts or cysts.
jemad
Spain
Spanish translation:métodos de la digestión de microondas
Explanation:
just a guess. I will see if I can find some references for you.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 16:32:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Leticia García Rico - [ Translate this page ]
... Application of microwave digestion and atomic absortion spectrophotometry for the
determination ... Aplicación de microondas en la digestión de hígado de bovino ...
www.ciad.mx/ciencias/lgarciar.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 16:34:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I guess I could be \"métodos de aplicación de microondas en la digestión\"

Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3técnicas (métodos) de digestión por microondas
Imanol Martinez
4métodos de la digestión de microondas
Maria


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
métodos de la digestión de microondas


Explanation:
just a guess. I will see if I can find some references for you.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 16:32:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Leticia García Rico - [ Translate this page ]
... Application of microwave digestion and atomic absortion spectrophotometry for the
determination ... Aplicación de microondas en la digestión de hígado de bovino ...
www.ciad.mx/ciencias/lgarciar.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 16:34:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I guess I could be \"métodos de aplicación de microondas en la digestión\"



Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1496

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
técnicas (métodos) de digestión por microondas


Explanation:
Hay muchas referencias en Internet al respecto.

Suerte!

Imanol Martinez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Tarantino
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Ingrid Petit
10 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  MikeGarcia
1 day23 hrs