KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

soya sterol

Spanish translation: esterol de soja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soya sterol
Spanish translation:esterol de soja
Entered by: DOUBLE A EN<>ES

20:12 Jul 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: soya sterol
soya sterol
susana
esterol de soja
Explanation:
should be it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 20:25:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Routledge:
sterol n
CHEM esterol m
Superlex:
soy / sOI /, (BrE) soya / \"sOI@ / n [u] soja f, soya f
Selected response from:

DOUBLE A EN<>ES
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Esterol de soja
Monica Colangelo
4 +2esterol de soja
DOUBLE A EN<>ES


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
esterol de soja


Explanation:
should be it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 20:25:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Routledge:
sterol n
CHEM esterol m
Superlex:
soy / sOI /, (BrE) soya / \"sOI@ / n [u] soja f, soya f

DOUBLE A EN<>ES
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 238

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
8 hrs

agree  LoreAC
6 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Esterol de soja


Explanation:
Ref

Escriba las primeras letras o el nombre del principio activo a ... - [ Translate this page ]
... TARTRATO. ESTREPTOMICINA, EPINASTINA. ESTEROL DE SOJA ETOXILADA, ENTEROCOCCUS
FAECIUM CEPA CERNELE. ESENCIA DE ROSMARINUS, ETANOL. ETERES DE ...
www.areasalud.com/anuario_farmacologico_anfa/ alfa_pri.asp?op=3&busca=E - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

Principio Activo : ESTEROL DE SOJA ETOXILADA - [ Translate this page ]
Principio Activo : ESTEROL DE SOJA ETOXILADA. PRODUCTO,
LABORATORIO, PRODUCTO, LABORATORIO. ALASTIK, DANES,
www.areasalud.com/anuario_farmacologico_anfa/ principios.asp?Glosa=ESTEROL%20DE%20SOJA%20ETOXILADA


Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
9 hrs