KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

peroxyacid precursor compound

Spanish translation: compuesto precursor de peroxiácido


17:37 Aug 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science / detergent products
English term or phrase: peroxyacid precursor compound
Typically, cationic peroxyacid precursors are formed by substituting the peroxiacid part of a suitable peroxyacid precursor compound with a positively charged functional group.
corinna
Mexico
Spanish translation:compuesto precursor de peroxiácido
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
Sí, me sirve, muchas gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6compuesto precursor de peroxiácido
Karina Fabrizzi
3 +1(compuesto) peroxiácido presursor/ anterior
Leonardo Parachú
4...compuesto precursor del ácido peroxídico...
Ramón Solá
3compuesto de precursor peroxiácido
Gustavo Garrido


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(compuesto) peroxiácido presursor/ anterior


Explanation:
HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: (compuesto) peroxiácido presursor
27 mins
  -> gracias Sergio

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
compuesto precursor de peroxiácido


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
Sí, me sirve, muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
18 mins

agree  Ingrid Petit
1 hr

agree  Paulina Gómez
7 hrs

agree  alicia
21 hrs

agree  xxxMarisa_mm
22 hrs

agree  Marqui?o
1 day52 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compuesto de precursor peroxiácido


Explanation:
otra opción

Gustavo Garrido
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 355

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...compuesto precursor del ácido peroxídico...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952