KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

bridgehead donor atoms

Spanish translation: átomos donantes cabeza de puente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bridgehead donor atoms
Spanish translation:átomos donantes cabeza de puente
Entered by: Sery

12:43 Aug 13, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science / detergents
English term or phrase: bridgehead donor atoms
a cross-bridged chain which covalently connect at least 2 non-adjacent donor atoms of the organic macrocycle ring, said covalently connected non-adjacent donor atoms being bridgehead donor atoms which are coordinated to the same transition metal in the complex,...
corinna
Mexico
átomos donantes cabeza de puente
Explanation:
Ver ref. en la siguiente patente:


"D'' es un átomo donante independientemente seleccionado del grupo for- mado por
N, O, SyP, y al menos dos átomos D son átomos donantes cabeza de puente ... "

www.inpi.gov.ar/boletines/setiembre/p120901.pdf

Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4átomos donantes cabeza de puenteSery
5 +2átomos donantes de enlace
Ingrid Petit


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
átomos donantes de enlace


Explanation:
.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
2 hrs

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias albertov.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
átomos donantes cabeza de puente


Explanation:
Ver ref. en la siguiente patente:


"D'' es un átomo donante independientemente seleccionado del grupo for- mado por
N, O, SyP, y al menos dos átomos D son átomos donantes cabeza de puente ... "

www.inpi.gov.ar/boletines/setiembre/p120901.pdf

Saludos, Sery


Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haydée González
50 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
52 mins
  -> Gracias a las dos!!

agree  Egmont: ...too!
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, albertov

agree  Ramón Solá
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ramón