KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

spikes

Spanish translation: ...analisis de añadidos recuperados...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spikes
Spanish translation:...analisis de añadidos recuperados...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

23:14 Oct 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science / Lab tests
English term or phrase: spikes
Spike recovery tests provide a means of checking for losses of analytes during sample digestion and analysis.
portilla
United States
...analisis de añadidos recuperados...
Explanation:
Sustancias que se añaden durante las pruebas como marcadores con diversos propósitos...

HTH.
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...analisis de añadidos recuperados...
Ramón Solá
1picos
María del Carmen Cerda


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
picos


Explanation:
Spike recovery tests provide a means of checking for losses of analytes during sample digestion and analysis.

Pruebas de recuperación en picos son unmedio de verificar si hay pérdida de XXX durante la digestión muestra y análisis

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 457

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...analisis de añadidos recuperados...


Explanation:
Sustancias que se añaden durante las pruebas como marcadores con diversos propósitos...

HTH.

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
Muchas gracias