KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

true-split ejaculate

Spanish translation: eyaculado verdaderamente dividido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:true-split ejaculate
Spanish translation:eyaculado verdaderamente dividido
Entered by: María del Carmen Cerda

19:13 Oct 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: true-split ejaculate
A series of specie specific collection devises to allow for a true division of the ejaculate, either into fractions or a true-split ejaculate have been developed.
BCB
eyaculado verdaderamente dividido
Explanation:
A series of specie specific collection devises to allow for a true division of the ejaculate, either into fractions or a true-split ejaculate have been developed.
SE ha desarrollado una serie de dispositivos de recabación específicos para cada especie´que permiten la división verdadera del eyaculado en fracciones o sea un eyaculado verdaderamente dividido



Selected response from:

María del Carmen Cerda
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Se han desarrollado una serie de dispositivos de recogida específicos para cada especie a fin de...
Ramón Solá
1eyaculado verdaderamente dividido
María del Carmen Cerda


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
eyaculado verdaderamente dividido


Explanation:
A series of specie specific collection devises to allow for a true division of the ejaculate, either into fractions or a true-split ejaculate have been developed.
SE ha desarrollado una serie de dispositivos de recabación específicos para cada especie´que permiten la división verdadera del eyaculado en fracciones o sea un eyaculado verdaderamente dividido





María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 457

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Se han desarrollado una serie de dispositivos de recogida específicos para cada especie a fin de...


Explanation:
...hacer posible una verdadera división del eyaculado, ya sea en fragmentos o en un eyaculado realmente dividido en mitades...

HTH.

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952