KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

double bond

Spanish translation: enlace doble


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:double bond
Spanish translation:enlace doble
Entered by: Fiona N�voa

10:50 Oct 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: double bond
The position of the double bond in the monounsaturated acyl-group also seem to affect the activity. Currently we prefer to use esters or amides.
NuclearSky
enlace doble
Explanation:
good luck!
Selected response from:

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4enlace doble
Fiona N�voa
5 +1doble ligaduraArcoiris


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
enlace doble


Explanation:
good luck!

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
0 min

agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
1 hr

agree  LoreAC
3 hrs

agree  Juan Carlstein: o ligadura
9 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
doble ligadura


Explanation:
La posicion de la doble ligadura en el grupo...

Arcoiris
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 269

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haydée González
4 days