KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

specialty food ingredients

Spanish translation: ingredientes para especialidades alimenticias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:specialty food ingredients
Spanish translation:ingredientes para especialidades alimenticias
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

13:45 Jan 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: specialty food ingredients
agriculture
FAB
ingredientes para especialidades alimenticias
Explanation:
o
ingredientes para alimentos especiales
(todo depende del contexto)

:)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ingredientes para especialidades alimenticias
Elinor Thomas
5ingredientes para comida gourmet o comida selectaSery


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ingredientes para especialidades alimenticias


Explanation:
o
ingredientes para alimentos especiales
(todo depende del contexto)

:)


    Reference: http://Babylon.com
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
1 hr
  -> Gracias Diego! :-)

agree  LoreAC
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Lore! :-)

agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Alberto! :-)

agree  Doris Fukuda
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Doris :-)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ingredientes para comida gourmet o comida selecta


Explanation:
Un nuevo lugar con la comida gourmet que ... dulces, confitados, leche Tecnología en
Ingredientes Alimenticios Fabricación y venta de aditivos para alimentos con ...
mexico.web.com.mx/Empresas/Alimentos_y_Bebidas/ pagina6.html

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502