KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

rhizosphere

Spanish translation: rizosfera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rhizosphere
Spanish translation:rizosfera
Entered by: Tomás Rosa Bueno

03:26 Jan 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: rhizosphere
White lupin i sable to adapt to phosphorus deciciency by producing proteoid roots that release a huge amount of organic acids, resulting in mobilization od sparingly soluble soil phosphate in rhizosphere
cpadilla
Mexico
rizosfera
Explanation:
Zona del suelo que rodea a las raíces y que se encuentra alterada por su actividad.
Selected response from:

Tomás Rosa Bueno
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7rizosfera
Tomás Rosa Bueno
5 -1rizosferaSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
rizosfera


Explanation:
Zona del suelo que rodea a las raíces y que se encuentra alterada por su actividad.

Tomás Rosa Bueno
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Forgas.

agree  Elías Sauza: rizósfera
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Elías.

agree  Refugio
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  xxxEDLING
3 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  johnclaude
5 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  nimrodtran: en efecto
4 days

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
rizosfera


Explanation:
CPadilla, nos facilitarías hacerte la tarea si por lo menos copiaras bien los párrafos.

Mira esta porquería que pusiste:

White lupin i sable to adapt to phosphorus deciciency by producing proteoid roots that release a huge amount of organic acids, resulting in mobilization od sparingly soluble soil phosphate in rhizosphere.

También por lo menos moléstate en ver las respuestas.

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  matarratas: copying? as you copy from other people answers?
1 day3 hrs