KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

phosphoenolpyruvate carboxylase

Spanish translation: carboxilasa de fosfoenolpiruvato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:phosphoenolpyruvate carboxylase
Spanish translation:carboxilasa de fosfoenolpiruvato
Entered by: nimrodtran

03:37 Jan 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: phosphoenolpyruvate carboxylase
in addition, the activity of phosphoenolpyruvate carboxylase has been demonstrated to be related to the accumulation and release of citric acid
cpadilla
Mexico
carboxilasa de fosfoenolpiruvato
Explanation:
explicación innecesaria.
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

nimrodtran
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fosfoenolpiruvato carboxilasa
Tomás Rosa Bueno
5 +2carboxilasa de fosfoenolpiruvato
nimrodtran


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carboxilasa de fosfoenolpiruvato


Explanation:
explicación innecesaria.
¡Suerte!


    Reference: http://www.colpos.mx/IRENAT/bot/Ma.L.Ortega.htm
nimrodtran
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 969

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> gracias, don Alberto!

agree  Sergio Aguirre: plenamente de acuerdo
15 hrs
  -> Sergio: me han indignado bastante tus comentarios sobre el Turkish Cypress; te dejé por allí una nota...

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fosfoenolpiruvato carboxilasa


Explanation:
... Exudación de citrato y actividad de la enzima fosfoenolpiruvato carboxilasa en raíces de lupino blanco, en respuesta a variaciones en la disponibilidad de ...
www.inia.cl/at/espanol/cont_e_R_2000.htm

... Facultad de Química-UNAM. Título de Tesis: "Estudio de la Respuesta al Déficit de agua de la Enzima Fosfoenolpiruvato Carboxilasa de Hoja de Frijol". ...
www.umar.mx/curricula/robertopozos.html

Tomás Rosa Bueno
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Elías.

agree  nimrodtran: al parecer, esta opción es más popular en Google...
7 mins
  -> Gracias, "Nimrod".