KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

knowledge workers

Spanish translation: trabajador intelectual


15:24 Jan 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: knowledge workers
The author uses history to gauge the significance of e-commerce and to throw light on the future of "the knowledge workers" his own coinage.
Ines Insua
Argentina
Spanish translation:trabajador intelectual
Explanation:
Hi,

This question was asked before and entered into a glossary. Please go to this link:

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=184278&keyword=knowledge worker

Saludos
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
thank you!! I should have looked it up first in the glossary!!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4trabajadores del conocimiento
Andres Pacheco
5trabajador intelectual
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
trabajadores del conocimiento


Explanation:
Literal, pero por qué no.
Espero que te sea de ayuda,
Andrés

Andres Pacheco
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 267

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marta.mg
1 min

agree  nimrodtran: literal y horrible, es cierto, pero es la traducción oficial de Microsoft...
2 mins

agree  Elinor Thomas
12 mins

agree  diego asensio
28 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trabajador intelectual


Explanation:
Hi,

This question was asked before and entered into a glossary. Please go to this link:

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=184278&keyword=knowledge worker

Saludos

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1976
Grading comment
thank you!! I should have looked it up first in the glossary!!