KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

myrosinase

Spanish translation: mirosinasa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:myrosinase
Spanish translation:mirosinasa
Entered by: Elías Sauza

01:09 Jan 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: myrosinase
Guard cell- and phloem idioblast-specific expression of thioglucoside Glucohydrolase 1 (Myrosinase) in Arabidopsis
cpadilla
Mexico
mirosinasa
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mirosinasa
Elías Sauza
5myrosinase
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mirosinasa


Explanation:
saludos

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxForna
8 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
myrosinase


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 01:14:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El glucosinolate con el cual estamos interesados es glucobrassicin. Cuando los vehículos se maceran con la masticación, moliendo, se lanza el etc, una enzima llamada myrosinase y el glucobrassicin se hidroliza para dar I3C TM El término \" indoles dietéticos \" se aplica no solamente a I3C TM y B3IM TM pero también a los productos estos materiales experimentan en un sistema ácido o sobre la calefacción.
http://thehormoneshop.org/spanish/i3c.htm

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 187