KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

isothiocyanates

Spanish translation: isotiocinatos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:isothiocyanates
Spanish translation:isotiocinatos
Entered by: Elías Sauza

01:19 Jan 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: isothiocyanates
an unstable intermediate that undergoes nonenzymatic rearregement to form sulfate and isothiocyanates
cpadilla
Mexico
isotiocinatos
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3isotiocinatos
Elías Sauza
5 +3...isotiociAnatos...
Ramón Solá
5isocianatosxxxForna


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
isotiocinatos


Explanation:
saludos

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: ¡el mouse óptico más rápido del Oeste!
1 min
  -> eso es....

agree  mps1
12 hrs

agree  xxxForna: siin comentarios
5 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
...isotiociAnatos...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vents Villers: :)))
42 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Ingemaars!

agree  nimrodtran: en efecto, no ví que faltaba la A en la respuesta de Elías...
49 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, nimrodtran!

agree  Maria Arcelus
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, María!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
isocianatos


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695