KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

baling

Spanish translation: embalaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:baling
Spanish translation:embalaje
Entered by: Mariano Grynszpan

21:17 Mar 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science / waste management
English term or phrase: baling
different types of transfer stations, and shredding and baling operations.
Virginia Serenelli
embalaje
Explanation:
Embalar es otra de las acepciones de "to bale".
Selected response from:

Mariano Grynszpan
Grading comment
Gracias!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5empacar
Laurent Slowack
4embalaje
Mariano Grynszpan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
empacar


Explanation:
to bale


    -
Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 411

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
embalaje


Explanation:
Embalar es otra de las acepciones de "to bale".

Mariano Grynszpan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
Gracias!