KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

Molybdenum

Spanish translation: Molibdeno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Molybdenum
Spanish translation:Molibdeno
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

17:45 Mar 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: Molybdenum
Chemistry - element
Aparna
Molibdeno
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9MolibdenoDolores Vázquez
5 +2molibdeno
Montse de la Fuente
5 +2Molibdeno
Andrea Torre


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Molibdeno


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2160
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 min
  -> Gracias de nuevo Fernando

agree  colemh
10 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo colemh

agree  Marva
39 mins
  -> Gracias Marva

agree  Andrea Ali
48 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo Andrea

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias alkvw

agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Joseph Rosacena
20 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
1 day22 hrs
  -> Gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Molibdeno


Explanation:
Suerte

Andrea Torre
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali
48 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
molibdeno


Explanation:
good luck

Montse de la Fuente
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali
48 mins
  -> gracias

agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs