KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

Magnesium Sulphate

Spanish translation: sulfato de magnesio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Magnesium Sulphate
Spanish translation:sulfato de magnesio
Entered by: JH Trads

17:55 Mar 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: Magnesium Sulphate
chemistry
Aparna
sulfato de magnesio
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14sulfato de magnesioJH Trads
5 +3sulfato de magnesioCPD
4 +2sulfato de magnesioxxxEDLING
4 +1sulfato de magnesio
TSantos


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
sulfato de magnesio


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
0 min

agree  vhernandez: si
0 min

agree  colemh
1 min

agree  xxxEDLING
2 mins

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
7 mins

agree  Necarpi
7 mins

agree  Andrea Ali
17 mins

agree  ingridbram
52 mins

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
2 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
4 hrs

agree  analeonor
5 hrs

agree  Ingrid Petit
6 hrs

agree  Adriana Torres
6 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sulfato de magnesio


Explanation:
+

CPD
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali
17 mins

agree  Catherine Navarro
53 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
4 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sulfato de magnesio


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali
17 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  NoraBellettieri
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sulfato de magnesio


Explanation:
:)

TSantos
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in pair: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
4 hrs