KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

Gas or Mine Tailing Release

Spanish translation: Descarga de relaves minerales o de gas


16:20 Apr 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: Gas or Mine Tailing Release
I know that tailings is "relaves", pero cómo digo "release of..."
Cris
Spanish translation:Descarga de relaves minerales o de gas
Explanation:
De acuerdo a mi experiencia en el rubro.
Selected response from:

Marianela Melleda
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias Marianela!
Cristina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Descarga de relaves minerales o de gas
Marianela Melleda
4disparador de residuos/relaves de gas
posada


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disparador de residuos/relaves de gas


Explanation:
disparador o desfogue

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Descarga de relaves minerales o de gas


Explanation:
De acuerdo a mi experiencia en el rubro.

Marianela Melleda
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 377
Grading comment
Gracias Marianela!
Cristina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilbert Ashley
24 mins
  -> Gracias Gilbert

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day6 hrs
  -> Gracias