KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

background scan

Spanish translation: espectro de fondo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:background scan
Spanish translation:espectro de fondo
Entered by: Fabricio Castillo

20:01 May 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: background scan
a background scan over the range 4000-605 cm-1 is obtained
xxxlaurichi78
espectro de fondo
Explanation:
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Fabricio Castillo
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1barrido de la señal de fondo
Martin Harvey
5espectro de fondo
Fabricio Castillo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
espectro de fondo


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2977

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
barrido de la señal de fondo


Explanation:
Mejor: Se obtiene un barrido de la señal de fondo en un internvalo de energía de 4000 a 605 cm-1

De acuerdo a mìs amigos de fìsico quìmica dela Universidad Nacional de Còrdoba. Buena Suerte.

Martin Harvey
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
9 hrs