KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

airborne gamma radionuclide surveys

Spanish translation: estudios de radionucleidos gamma atmosféricos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:airborne gamma radionuclide surveys
Spanish translation:estudios de radionucleidos gamma atmosféricos
Entered by: FiTranslation

04:22 May 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: airborne gamma radionuclide surveys
. It also includes maintenance of an extensive GIS-based database, ecological and human health site screening, extensive UXO support, airborne gamma radionuclide surveys, and a groundwater investigation of a former radioactive disposal area
Julia Salazar
estudios de radionucleidos gamma atmosféricos
Explanation:
los surveys en este caso creo que son mejor estudios...
Selected response from:

FiTranslation
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...Evaluación / sondeo de radionucleótidos gamma atmosféricos...
Ramón Solá
4estudios de radionucleidos gamma atmosféricosFiTranslation
3Estudio de radionucleótidos gamma en el aire
mps1


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Estudio de radionucleótidos gamma en el aire


Explanation:
Es una idea. Me gustaría conocer más del texto. MPS

mps1
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 90

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...Evaluación / sondeo de radionucleótidos gamma atmosféricos...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estudios de radionucleidos gamma atmosféricos


Explanation:
los surveys en este caso creo que son mejor estudios...

FiTranslation
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 40