KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

awareness level training

Spanish translation: capacitación en niveles de concientización


00:06 Jun 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science / health, safety and environment
English term or phrase: awareness level training
all employees and supervisors are to have awareness level training in medical emergency response systems
analia
Argentina
Spanish translation:capacitación en niveles de concientización
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alejandro Field
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2capacitación en niveles de concientización
Alejandro Field
4entrenamiento de alerta a distintos niveles
Claudia Guiraldes


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
capacitación en niveles de concientización


Explanation:
.

Alejandro Field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Baldwin
43 mins

agree  Mónica Torres
3 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrenamiento de alerta a distintos niveles


Explanation:
puede ser

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1309