KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

% Brix

Spanish translation: porcentaje Brix / porcentaje brix


19:59 Jun 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: % Brix
es parte de un análisis de un alimento
xxxkiny
Argentina
Spanish translation:porcentaje Brix / porcentaje brix
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alejandro Field
Grading comment
la dirección del site es incorrecta
Gracias de4 todas formas
Dalia
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4porcentaje Brix / porcentaje brix
Alejandro Field
4% brixio
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
% brixio


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-06-28 20:01:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En el Diccionario politécnico de las lenguas española e inglesa (Díaz de Santos)

brix - brixio (medida de concentración - zumos frutas)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
porcentaje Brix / porcentaje brix


Explanation:
.


    www.ko-be.com/ofertas_topico.htm - 36k
Alejandro Field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
la dirección del site es incorrecta
Gracias de4 todas formas
Dalia