KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

righting reactions

Spanish translation: maniobras/reacciones de enderazamiento


17:18 Jan 18, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: righting reactions
No trunk rotation, weight shifting or righting reactions are necessary to assume or maintain W-sitting
Natalia Rivera
Spanish translation:maniobras/reacciones de enderazamiento
Explanation:
Creo que se podría referir a esto, aunque necesitaría más contexto. Espero te sirva.
Selected response from:

whoever
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5perpendicular a la reacción
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1maniobras/reacciones de enderazamientowhoever
3corrección de la posturaJaky


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perpendicular a la reacción


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maniobras/reacciones de enderazamiento


Explanation:
Creo que se podría referir a esto, aunque necesitaría más contexto. Espero te sirva.

whoever
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 168
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steven Capsuto: This is how I read it, too.
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corrección de la postura


Explanation:
o no es necesario corregir/ modificar la posición/la postura....

algunas ideas

Jaky
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 10