KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science (general)

base sets

Spanish translation: conjuntos básicos/fundamentales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:base sets
Spanish translation:conjuntos básicos/fundamentales
Entered by: Maria Roncero

15:48 Oct 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: base sets
The step suggests base sets of information to guide the development of these profiles
Maria Roncero
conjuntos básicos/fundamentales
Explanation:
Esta etapa sugiere conjuntos básicos/fundamentales para orientar el desarrollo de estos perfiles
Selected response from:

tdonner
Grading comment
GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conjuntos básicos/fundamentalestdonner
4configuraciones baseAdriana Torres


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
configuraciones base


Explanation:
La etapa sugiere configuraciones base de información para guiar el desarrollo de estos perfiles.

Adriana Torres
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conjuntos básicos/fundamentales


Explanation:
Esta etapa sugiere conjuntos básicos/fundamentales para orientar el desarrollo de estos perfiles

tdonner
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
GRACIAS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Rodriguez: conjuntos básicos
1 hr