KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science (general)

LIMB

Spanish translation: extremidad,miembro, pierna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LIMB
Spanish translation:extremidad,miembro, pierna
Entered by: olv10siq

00:07 Mar 11, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Science (general)
English term or phrase: LIMB
PARTES DEL CUERPO
nelson
extremidad,miembro, pierna
Explanation:
HIH
Selected response from:

olv10siq
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10extremidad,miembro, piernaolv10siq
5extremidad(es)
Andrea Niño


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
limb
extremidad,miembro, pierna


Explanation:
HIH

olv10siq
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Vergara
2 mins

agree  Rita Tepper
17 mins

agree  Terry Burgess
19 mins

agree  margaret caulfield
33 mins

agree  Laura_Fazio
38 mins

agree  Ana Castorena
50 mins

agree  Rosina Peixoto
1 hr

agree  Ximena Correa
1 hr

agree  Roxanna Delgado: Miembro o extremidad, pero no "pierna" por si sola, a menos que no se especificara "lower limb".
2 hrs

agree  Silvia Serrano
11 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
limb
extremidad(es)


Explanation:
Espero te sea de ayuda.


    Reference: http://www.healthsystem.virginia.edu/UVAHealth/peds_orthopae...
Andrea Niño
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish