KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science (general)

condensed questionnaire

Spanish translation: Cuestionario abreviado/condensado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:condensed questionnaire
Spanish translation:Cuestionario abreviado/condensado
Entered by: Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo

18:08 Sep 4, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Science (general)
English term or phrase: condensed questionnaire
Es el título de un cuadro de una norma iso sobre análisis sensorial.
Contexto>
Example of a condensed questionnaire for the elaboration of an exhaustive list of descriptors
Muchas gracias por sus sugerencias
Saludos
Ignacia
Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo
Cuestionario abreviado/condensado
Explanation:
My 2 cents...
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Cuestionario abreviado/condensado
Daniel Coria
5 +1Cuestionario conciso
Yaotl Altan
5Cuestionario resumido
Argentine Translator
4formulario abreviado
María Estela Ruiz Paz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cuestionario conciso


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gonzalo Tutusaus
1 min

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cuestionario resumido


Explanation:
Otra alternativa.

Argentine Translator
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Cuestionario abreviado/condensado


Explanation:
My 2 cents...

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nahuelhuapi
3 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Marina Menendez
9 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Rafael
39 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Roxana Hernandez
7 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Verónica Ducrey
1 day10 hrs
  -> Gracias!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formulario abreviado


Explanation:
:)

María Estela Ruiz Paz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish