KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science (general)

piston release force

Spanish translation: fuerza de liberación del pistón


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:piston release force
Spanish translation:fuerza de liberación del pistón
Entered by: Marocas

01:44 Jun 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: piston release force
En una prueba de cromatografía líquida aparece lo siguiente: (no tengo más contexto)

Hand-held syringes:
Tip cap removal force: 0.5 -7 kg
Piston release force: 8 kg max.
Piston travel force: 12 kg max.
Marocas
Venezuela
fuerza de liberación del pistón
Explanation:
My thoughts.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Xenia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fuerza de retorno del pistón
Maria Luisa Duarte
5fuerza de liberación del pistón
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fuerza de retorno del pistón


Explanation:
Martillos hidráulicos, caracteristicas
... Esta velocidad esta limitada por la resistencia actual de los aceros y
por las dimensiones del pistón. retorno. ... retorno. FUERZA, EFICACIA. ...
members.fortunecity.es/100pies/martillos/martillos3.htm - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] L SENTRONIC 601
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... FM = Fuerza magnética FR = Fuerza de retorno P1 = Presión de alimentación P2
= Presión de utilización 3 = Escape 11 = Cuerpo 12 = Pistón de regulación ...
www.ascojoucomatic.fr/images/ site/upload/_es/pdf1/P300aES.PDF - Páginas similares

Zona Técnica
... Toda fuerza genera siempre una fuerza opuesta. Esta actúa sobre el fondo del
cilindro y lo desplaza hacia la izquierda. ... Retorno de Pistón. ...
www.odin.com.mx/html/calipers.html - 101k


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
23 mins

agree  Magdalena Balibrea Vich
3067 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fuerza de liberación del pistón


Explanation:
My thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Xenia!