KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

scroll speed

Spanish translation: (velocidad de) desplazamiento de la pantalla


12:05 May 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / navigation
English term or phrase: scroll speed
This is a term related to one of the functions of a fishfinder, then it's related to navigation and GPS.
pingui
Spanish translation:(velocidad de) desplazamiento de la pantalla
Explanation:
Se debe ajustar, de forma manual o automática, a la velocidad del barco.
Selected response from:

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Grading comment
The answer has been of a grat help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2velocidad de desplazamiento del visor
Egmont
4 +2(velocidad de) desplazamiento de la pantallaCristóbal del Río Faura


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(velocidad de) desplazamiento de la pantalla


Explanation:
Se debe ajustar, de forma manual o automática, a la velocidad del barco.

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
The answer has been of a grat help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :)
12 mins

agree  Ernesto de Lara
2 days2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
velocidad de desplazamiento del visor


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
9 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Gaby :-)))