KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

Dense Wave Division Multiplexing technology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dense Wave Division Multiplexing technology
Spanish translation:
Entered by: Laura Iglesias

09:11 Feb 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: Dense Wave Division Multiplexing technology
Highlights of the Technology
Only provider of Dense Wave Division Multiplexing technology at the submarine interface level
Laura
trcnología de multiplexing/multiplexado de división de onda(s) densa(s)
Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2006-02-20 09:39:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tecnología...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tecnología de multicanalización por división de onda densa
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1trcnología de multiplexing/multiplexado de división de onda(s) densa(s)
Egmont


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dense wave division multiplexing technology
trcnología de multiplexing/multiplexado de división de onda(s) densa(s)


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2006-02-20 09:39:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tecnología...


    yourdictionary.com - spanish
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergi Callau
6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dense wave division multiplexing technology
tecnología de multicanalización por división de onda densa


Explanation:
tal cual
mux, multiplex, multiplexing = multicanalización

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31