KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

Clear on Board

Spanish translation: puesto a bordo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clear on board
Spanish translation:puesto a bordo
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

11:39 Mar 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: Clear on Board
In a contract:

Full set of 3/3 original and 4 non negiotable copies of "Clear on board" marine bill of lading issued or endorsed to the order of Seller shipping agent.
Christian Arista
puesto a bordo
Explanation:
Es lo mismo que "free on board"
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
gracias mil
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4puesto a bordo
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
3despacho en origenTradjur


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clear on board
puesto a bordo


Explanation:
Es lo mismo que "free on board"

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias mil

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clear on board
despacho en origen


Explanation:
Podría ser. Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3