KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

Motor Sailer

Spanish translation: velero a motor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Motor Sailer
Spanish translation:velero a motor
Entered by: xxxPiniwiny

10:15 Feb 21, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: Motor Sailer
Un tipo de embarcación
xxxPiniwiny
velero a motor
Explanation:
También puedes usar "velero con motor". Espero que te ayude.
Selected response from:

Natalia Fuentes
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4velero a motorNatalia Fuentes
3navegador a motor
Alfredo Tanús


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
motor sailer
navegador a motor


Explanation:
Suerte!

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motor sailer
velero a motor


Explanation:
También puedes usar "velero con motor". Espero que te ayude.

Natalia Fuentes
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8