KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

pulpit

Spanish translation: PÚLPITO


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PULPIT
Spanish translation:PÚLPITO
Entered by: Evamarcos

16:19 Jan 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime / ships
English term or phrase: pulpit
Ships
Evamarcos
El púlpito es una plataforma elevada sobre la cubierta de popa
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2El púlpito es una plataforma elevada sobre la cubierta de popaRefugio
5 +2púlpito
Andrea Torre


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
púlpito


Explanation:
Referencias en google.
¡Suerte!


    www.psinmo.com/barco/ - 19k
Andrea Torre
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
3 mins

agree  xxxdawn39
9 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
El púlpito es una plataforma elevada sobre la cubierta de popa


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
28 mins
  -> Gracias Maria Eugenia

agree  xxxdawn39
9 hrs