KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

fittings (in this context)

Spanish translation: accesorios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fittings (in this context)
Spanish translation:accesorios
Entered by: castellnou

00:28 Mar 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: fittings (in this context)
The Hobie Tiger has been designed especially for the open formule 18 racing and the results prove the top performance of the Hobie Tiger. Fittings, hull design and sail shape are the result of the latest development in technology
castellnou
Spain
accesorios
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5equipamiento
Francisco Álvarez
5accesorios
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accesorios


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 74

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
equipamiento


Explanation:
OK


Francisco Álvarez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8