KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

Hot flash

Spanish translation: novedades / noticias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hot flash
Spanish translation:novedades / noticias
Entered by: castellnou

00:56 Mar 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: Hot flash
Write us
How to find us
Hobie Planet
Hobie Cat Team
Hot flash
Professional area
Hobie Associations
castellnou
Spain
novedades / noticias
Explanation:
se trata de un lugar donde puedes leer noticias breves o información relevante.
Selected response from:

Francisco Álvarez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4novedades / noticias
Francisco Álvarez
3hot flash
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hot flash
hot flash


Explanation:
Si no es una marca, será un nombre propio de algo, eso lo puedes investigar. Eso sí que nada tiene que ver con "bochorno".

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hot flash
novedades / noticias


Explanation:
se trata de un lugar donde puedes leer noticias breves o información relevante.

Francisco Álvarez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8