KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

to wash (en este contexto)

Spanish translation: limpiar el endurecedor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to wash (en este contexto)
Spanish translation:limpiar el endurecedor
Entered by: Fuseila

15:58 Dec 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: to wash (en este contexto)
"wash off stiffener from bracket"
"remove bracket (wash from bulkhead)"

from a ship spec.
denise
limpiar el endurecedor
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Fuseila
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2limpiar el endurecedorFuseila
5 +1enjuagar
Lorenia Rincon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enjuagar


Explanation:
enjuagar el endurecedor ...

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 min

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
limpiar el endurecedor


Explanation:
.

Fuseila
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
16 mins
  -> gracias etale

agree  Shawn Keeney
50 mins
  -> gracias Shawn