KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

Referred passenger

Spanish translation: pasajeros prohibidos/suspendidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Referred passengers
Spanish translation:pasajeros prohibidos/suspendidos
Entered by: Fuseila

10:32 Dec 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: Referred passenger
Prohibited/referred passengers

En el control de pasaporte de una embarcación

Muchas gracias
Cristina Canivell
pasajeros prohibidos/suspendidos
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Fuseila
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu respuesta, Fuseila
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pasajeros prohibidos/suspendidosFuseila
5pasajeros referidos
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
referred passenger
pasajeros prohibidos/suspendidos


Explanation:
sug.

Fuseila
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu respuesta, Fuseila

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
34 mins
  -> gracias avrvm_kvw

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
referred passenger
pasajeros referidos


Explanation:
Referidos por algún motivo. Pueden haber varios motivos.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52