KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

Facility

Spanish translation: Servicio financiero/línea de crédito


22:26 Feb 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: Facility
"First Preferred Mortgage in the total amount of US$ XXXX of which US$ XXX represents the **Facility** and of which US$ represents the secured obligations..."
Es la hipoteca de un buque.
Gracias!!!
Giovannapm
Spanish translation:Servicio financiero/línea de crédito
Explanation:
En este contexto creo que se trata de ésto y no del bien.
Selected response from:

maca12
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo maca12!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Servicio financiero/línea de crédito
maca12
5la propiedad/el inmueble
Isabel Vazquez
4el bienNelson Ungredda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el bien


Explanation:
en este caso : la cosa, el ojbeto....
No estoy seguro si quieres la palabra en español....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-20 22:30:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón....objeto


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-02-20 22:34:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en inglés sería : capital good

Nelson Ungredda
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
facility
la propiedad/el inmueble


Explanation:
Seguramente el término se está refiriendo a un inmueble. Doy 2 opciones. Saludos.

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
facility
Servicio financiero/línea de crédito


Explanation:
En este contexto creo que se trata de ésto y no del bien.

maca12
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo maca12!