KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Slang

picture perfect colors

Spanish translation: colores nítidos


17:41 Feb 16, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Slang / slang
English term or phrase: picture perfect colors
Se refiere a "colores sin defectos"? Gracias!
Andrea Strada
Argentina
Spanish translation:colores nítidos
Explanation:
picture perfect se refiere a la perfeccion del color.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2006-02-16 17:44:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

picture perfect es algo perfecto, cualquier cosa puede ser picture perfect
Selected response from:

Valeria Verholen
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7colores nítidosValeria Verholen
4 +1colores perfectos
telefpro
4colores brillantesChiquipaisa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
colores nítidos


Explanation:
picture perfect se refiere a la perfeccion del color.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2006-02-16 17:44:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

picture perfect es algo perfecto, cualquier cosa puede ser picture perfect

Valeria Verholen
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Ardans: sí, me parece una excelente opción.
3 mins
  -> gracias Elizabeth!

agree  Luis Javier Otoya: ... y puros ;)
16 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias Luis

agree  jmartinezot
24 mins
  -> Gracias José

agree  Susana Magnani
59 mins
  -> mil gracias!!

agree  María Luisa Feely
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Heather Chinchilla
7 days
  -> mil gracias Heather!

agree  Mercedes Alonso
8 days
  -> Gracias Mercedes!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colores brillantes


Explanation:
una sugerencia. Otra posibilidad es color vivo.

Chiquipaisa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
colores perfectos


Explanation:
Yo lo diria asi

telefpro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Police
4 days