KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Slang

OK. See, this is Forbes.

Spanish translation: Bueno. Esta es la revista Forbes.


20:32 Mar 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Slang
English term or phrase: OK. See, this is Forbes.
OK. See, this is Forbes. It's just your basic article about how you are looking to expand into broadcasting.Right? OK.
Juan Carlos Ramirez
Spanish translation:Bueno. Esta es la revista Forbes.
Explanation:
an option
Selected response from:

Alfred Delgado
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Bueno. Esta es la revista Forbes.Alfred Delgado
4 +1ésta es la revista Forbes
David Russi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ok. see, this is forbes.
Bueno. Esta es la revista Forbes.


Explanation:
an option

Alfred Delgado
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilio Gironda
49 mins

agree  verbis
3 hrs

agree  Will Matter
3 hrs

agree  Refugio: Bueno. Mira, ésta es la revista Forbes.
4 hrs

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
13 hrs

agree  purificaci
16 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ok. see, this is forbes.
ésta es la revista Forbes


Explanation:
Fores es el nombre de una revista


    Reference: http://www.forbes.com/forbes/
David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: es verdad.
3 hrs