KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

payroll deduction or stock transfer

Spanish translation: deducción de nómina o transferencia de acciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:payroll deduction or stock transfer
Spanish translation:deducción de nómina o transferencia de acciones
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

19:17 May 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: payroll deduction or stock transfer
Está habalndo sobre dos métodos de pago para hacer donaciones.
valpac
deducción de nómina o transferencia de acciones
Explanation:
without further context...
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Great
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5deducción de nómina o transferencia de accionesMargarita Palatnik
5deducción de impuestos a la nómina o transferencia de acciones
Malena Garcia
4mediante una deducción a la nómina o una tranferencia de accionesGustavo Caldas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
deducción de nómina o transferencia de acciones


Explanation:
without further context...

Margarita Palatnik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Great

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  urbanogroup
1 min
  -> Gracias nuevamente :-)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Gaby

agree  Rafa Lombardino
16 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Rafaela

agree  Leopoldo Gurman: =:) Obrigado a você =;)
17 mins
  -> Obrigada...

agree  clisaz
44 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, clisaz

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mediante una deducción a la nómina o una tranferencia de acciones


Explanation:
puede ser...

Gustavo Caldas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deducción de impuestos a la nómina o transferencia de acciones


Explanation:
Cuando se efectuan donaciones por lo general se aplica una deducción de impuestos

Malena Garcia
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish