KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

XX people can be billed back to donors

Spanish translation: enviar la factura a los donadores / donantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bill back to donors
Spanish translation:enviar la factura a los donadores / donantes
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

19:29 Aug 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / communities
English term or phrase: XX people can be billed back to donors
Sin contexto. Es un punto logrado entre algunas metas establecidas. Any ideas?
Carolyn Dorrell
Las facturas de xx personas se les puede enviar a los donadores / donantes
Explanation:
A ver si te ayuda.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4las facturas de algunas personas se les pueden regresar a los donantes
starlight
3 +1Las facturas de xx personas se les puede enviar a los donadores / donantes
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
xx people can be billed back to donors
Las facturas de xx personas se les puede enviar a los donadores / donantes


Explanation:
A ver si te ayuda.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman: sí, así es.
51 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Walter.

2 days20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
xx people can be billed back to donors
las facturas de algunas personas se les pueden regresar a los donantes


Explanation:
Otra idea, ojalá te sirva. Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62