KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Assertor

Spanish translation: Asertivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Assertor
Spanish translation:Asertivo
Entered by: Kaiser_Soze

18:22 Sep 6, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / communities
English term or phrase: Assertor
Es un rasgo conductual. Tengo por ejemplo el Developer, Competitor y el Assertor. Any ideas?
Carolyn Dorrell
Asertivo
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Kaiser_Soze
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Asertivo
Kaiser_Soze
1 +2afirmador / evaluador / reafirmador / reivindicador
Yago Moreno Lopez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assertor
afirmador / evaluador / reafirmador / reivindicador


Explanation:
algunas sugerencias, mira a ver cuál te gusta más y cuál te va mejor según tu contexto. ¿No hay ninguna definición de su papel????????????????????????????

Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
10 mins
  -> gracias Egmont

agree  Victoria Frazier: Voto por evaluador.
5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assertor
Asertivo


Explanation:
Saludos

Kaiser_Soze
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sofia Aldunate
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Sofía

agree  María Susana Hernández
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, María